king catering logo blk-01.jpg

WOODFIRE PIZZA

&

SMOKEHOUSE B.B.Q

Byron bay based mobile catering company, for the past 9 years.

Servicing the Gold Coast, Byron Bay and Northern Rivers Region.

Events from the small and intermit to the large and rowdy.

smokehouse bbq.jpeg

SMOKEHOUSE BBQ

American-style, Low & Slow Smokehouse BBQ.

Locally sourced meats and treats are prepared with care and skill to impart the right amount of smoke and cooked to perfection over 10 hours in our custom built smokehouse.

See our full menu and rage of catering packages .

d7e200308c980578f397a55012679228_edited.

WOODFIRE PIZZA

Traditional woodfired Italian-style pizza.

Freshest local ingredients are used to create gourmet and classic pizza toppings.

The authentic slow fermented pizza dough using organic flour makes the hight protein bases more digestible, with a light crunch and perfect crust.

See our full menu and rage of catering packages .

Pizza Making

ALSO KNOWN AS:

PADDOCK typewriter.png

Paddock Pizza

mobile truck

RenderedI_edited.jpg

Jerry's Smokehouse

at festivals

PARTIES . WEDDINGS . CORPORATE EVENTS . PRIVATE FUNCTIONS 

16379008136a8f38a2164f29d46d8b07.jpg
f5ae1c9064c4dd8512c3051a3f09365d.jpg
088afa11ff9b5913ef6c7c45b9f494f5.jpg

HUNT & GATHER

We use fresh local produce from the Byron Bay region.

Famous for its quality, diversity and flavours.

MENU PACKAGES

See our range of standard and deluxe menu packages.

Served smorgasbord or buffet style by our professional and friendly team

All packages can be tailored to suit your event needs.

 

Contact us for a quote.

brisket-sandwiches-2.jpg

UPCOMING 

EVENTS

RenderedI_edited.jpg

SMOKEHOUSE TAKEWAY

5/14 Smith St, Mullumbimby NSW

(Mullum industrial estate)

TBA

5320d5_fed255b2255648ec9539ea9f7faf7c84~

WANDANA BREWERY

20 Manns Rd, Mullumbimby NSW

3rd Saturday of every month 2-7pm

(PIZZA TRUCK)

135230672_100415985352087_87291151924642

EAT STREET MARKET

BANGALOW SHOWGROUND

TBA

(PIZZA TRUCK)